PRODUCTION HISTORY

2005

THE TRIAL by Franz Kafka

A PERFECT ANALYSIS GIVEN BY A PARROTT

By Tennessee Williams

CAN-CAN by Romulus Linney

2006

BROKEN JOURNEY by Glyn Maxwell

WOLFPIT by Glyn Maxwell

THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE   (Abridged) by Long et al

THE SNEEZE by Michael Frayn

2007

ANTIGONE by Jean Anouilh

THE LESSON by Eugene Ionesco

THE PAINTING BY Eugene Ionesco

ON THE VERGE by Eric Overmyer

MAUD THE MADNESS by Alfred Lord Tennyson

2008

C.E.O. & CINDERELLA  by Angela Madden

THE LIFEBLOOD by Glyn Maxwell

LITTLE RED BY Kathy Menino

I HAVE BEFORE ME A REMARKABLE DOCUMENT GIVEN

TO ME BY A YOUNG LADY FROM RWANDA by Sonja Linden

2009

AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE by Henrik Ibsen

AESOP’S FABLES by Kathy Menino

INDESCRETIONS by Jean Cocteau

PUSS IN BOOTS by Kathy Menino

2010

SUDDENLY LAST SUMMER by Tennessee Williams (Staged Reading)

A LOVELY SUNDAY FOR CREVE COEUR by Tennesee Williams (Staged Reading)

NO EXIT by Jean-Paul Sartre

GOLDILOCKS & THE THREE BEARS by Kathy Menino

IN THE BAR OF A TOKYO HOTEL by Tennessee Williams (Staged Reading)

A MAN OF DESTINY by George Bernard Shaw

THE THREE LITTLE PIGS by Kathy Menino

2011

A MAN’S A MAN by Bertolt Brecht (Staged Reading)

HAPGOOD by Tom Stoppard

LITTLE RED by Kathy Menino

SILENT PARTNERS by Charles Marowitz (Staged Reading)

IPHIGENIA AT AULIS BY Euripides

THE EMPEROR’S NEW CLOTHES by Kathy Menino

MOTHER COURAGE AND HER CHILDREN by Bertolt Brecht (Staged Reading Series)

 2012

THE FATHER by August Strindberg (Staged Reading Series)

ART by Yasmina Reza

THE TOYMAKERS APPRENTICE by Kathy Menino

SONGS IN THE KEY OF GIGGLES  BY Ellen Mandel

THE STRONGER & OTHER STORIES by August Strinderg (Staged Reading Series)

AGAMEMNON HOME by Glyn Maxwell

RUMPELSTILTSKIN by Kathey Menino

THE DANCE OF DEATH by August Strindberg (Staged Reading Series)

 2013

TARTUFFE by Moliere (Anatomy of a Scene Series)

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING by Shakespeare (Anatomy of a Scene Series)

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST by Oscar Wilde (Anatomy of a Scene Series)

ELECTRA BY Sophocles

AESOP’S FABLES by Kathy Menino

FIRST STORIES FESTIVAL 2013

The Trojan Women,  Parados, Charles Ludlam’s Medea, Tauris

2014

DON JUAN IN HELL by George Bernard Shaw

GO TO BREL by Jacques Brel

THE FOOL’S LEAR by Randy Neale

CELEBRATING ADRIENNE KENNEDY created by Bil Wright, Featuring the works of Adrienne Kennedy

https://www.roulettephysics.com/no-deposit-bonus-for-roulette/

DOGG’S HAMLET, CAHOOT’S MACBETH by Tom Stoppard

FIRST STORIES FESTIVAL 2014

THERE WAS A WORLD, FLOWZETTA, NEAR VICKSBURG, THE LITTLE FELLOW, STEALING SEASON

201

THE MAN WITH THE FLOWER IN HIS MOUTH by Luigi Pirandello

CREDITORS by August Strindberg 

MEDEA & The Furies by Euripides 

AMERICAN MOOR by Keith Hamilton Cobb

FIRST STORIES FESTIVAL 2015

NITE FLIGHT 2015

PHOENIX FOR THE FAMILY 

UNDER MILK WOOD by Dylan Thomas  (Holiday Celebration)

The Skin of Our Teeth  by Thornton Wilder (Wilde & Wilder Readings) 

An Ideal Husband by Oscar Wilde (Wilde & Wilder Readings) 

2016

The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui by Bertolt Brecht 

 

WORKSHOPS, PUBLIC READINGS & PLAY DEVELOPMENT

ARE YOU NOW OR HAVE YOU EVER BEEN? by Eric Bentley

UNDER MILKWOOD by Dylan Thomas

GOOD BONES & SIMPLE MURDERS adapted by Eileen Glenn from works by Margaret Atwood

TALES FROM THE HOOT by Robert Ierardi

“STAND UP FOR PHOENIX” Featuring  Jason O’Connell & Sheila O’Malley

STRENGTH OF GOD adapted by John Giampetro from the novel Winesburg, Ohio by Sherwood Anderson

KING JOHN by William Shakespeare

BUNBURY by Thomas Jacobson

THE GREEN COCKATOO by Arthur Schnitzler

THE QUEENS by Normand Chaurette

VENUS OBSERVED by Christopher Fry

THE PHYSICISTS by Freiderich Durrenmatt

THE DRESSER by Ronald Harwood

DRIVING MISS DAISY by Alfred Uhry

THE BRASS BUTTERFLY by William Golding

NO MAN’S LAND by Harold Pinter

MARY OF MAGDALA  A GNOSTIC FABLE by Armando Nascimento Rosa

DARK LADY OF THE SONNETS by George Bernard Shaw

TALLEY’S FOLLY by Lanford Wilson

SKYLIGHT by David Hare

FEIFFER’S PEOPLE by Jules Feiffer

THE RUINS by Glyn Maxwell

ELIZABETH REX by Timothy Findley

MARCH by James Isaiah Gabbe

THE DORK KNIGHT by Jason O’Connell

THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO THOMAS JEFFERSON, CHARLES DICKENS, AND COUNT LEO TOLSTOY: DISCORD by Scott Carter

HEDGEUCATION by Ira Fuchs

KATE AND KAFKA by Carla Seaquist

Tales from the Hoot 3,8, 0r 30 written and performed by Robert Ierardi

CUSTOM OF THE COUNTRY Fletcher and Massinger

LONDON ASSURANCE by Dion Boucicault

THE LION IN WINTER – by William Golding

CYRANO DE BERGERAC by Edmond Rostand, in a new adaptation by Glynn Maxwell

THE PLAYBOY OF PARIS by Jean-Francois Regnard in a new translation by Scott McCrea

 

Facebooktwitterredditpinterest