Production History

A FAMILY AFFAIR by Alexander Ostrovsky

TWO CHARACTER PLAY by Tennessee Williams

LAST CALL by Peter Danish

I NEVER SAW ANOTHER BUTTERFLY by Celeste Raspanti

THE DEATH OF IVAN ILLYCH by Tolstoy - adapted by Stephen Sharkey

2019

2018

JUDAS by Robert Patrick

OTHER PEOPLE’S MONEY by Jerry Sterner

GOOD BONES & SIMPLE MURDERS by Margaret Atwood

7 COMMISSIONED SHORT PLAYS ON GREED


2017

AMERICAN MOOR by Keith Hamilton Cobb

TARTUFFE by Moliere

THE CULT PLAY by Topher Cusumano

BACK CHANNEL by Joseph Vitale


2016

THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI by Bertolt Brecht 

ENTERTAINING MR. SLOANE by Joe Orton

THE INFERNAL MACHINE by Jean Cocteau

THE KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE by Jean Cocteau

MURROW by Joseph Vitale


2015

THE MAN WITH THE FLOWER IN HIS MOUTH by Luigi Pirandello

CREDITORS by August Strindberg 

MEDEA & The Furies by Euripides 

AMERICAN MOOR by Keith Hamilton Cobb

FIRST STORIES FESTIVAL 2015

NITE FLIGHT 2015

PHOENIX FOR THE FAMILY 

UNDER MILK WOOD by Dylan Thomas  (Holiday Celebration)

THE SKIN OF OUR TEETH by Thornton Wilder (Wilde & Wilder Readings) 

AN IDEAL HUSBAND by Oscar Wilde (Wilde & Wilder Readings) 


2014

DON JUAN IN HELL by George Bernard Shaw

GO TO BREL by Jacques Brel

THE FOOL’S LEAR by Randy Neale

CELEBRATING ADRIENNE KENNEDY created by Bil Wright, Featuring the works of Adrienne Kennedy

DOGG’S HAMLET, CAHOOT’S MACBETH by Tom Stoppard

FIRST STORIES FESTIVAL 2014

THERE WAS A WORLD, FLOWZETTA, NEAR VICKSBURG, THE LITTLE FELLOW, STEALING SEASON


2013

TARTUFFE by Moliere (Anatomy of a Scene Series)

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING by Shakespeare (Anatomy of a Scene Series)

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST by Oscar Wilde (Anatomy of a Scene Series)

ELECTRA BY Sophocles

AESOP’S FABLES by Kathy Menino

FIRST STORIES FESTIVAL 2013

THE TROJAN WOMEN, PARADOS, CHARLES LUDLAM’S MEDEA, TAURIS


2012

THE FATHER by August Strindberg (Staged Reading Series)

ART by Yasmina Reza

THE TOYMAKERS APPRENTICE by Kathy Menino

SONGS IN THE KEY OF GIGGLES  BY Ellen Mandel

THE STRONGER & OTHER STORIES by August Strinderg (Staged Reading Series)

AGAMEMNON HOME by Glyn Maxwell

RUMPELSTILTSKIN by Kathey Menino

THE DANCE OF DEATH by August Strindberg (Staged Reading Series)


2011

A MAN’S A MAN by Bertolt Brecht (Staged Reading)

HAPGOOD by Tom Stoppard

LITTLE RED by Kathy Menino

SILENT PARTNERS by Charles Marowitz (Staged Reading)

IPHIGENIA AT AULIS BY Euripides

THE EMPEROR’S NEW CLOTHES by Kathy Menino

MOTHER COURAGE AND HER CHILDREN by Bertolt Brecht (Staged Reading Series)


2010

SUDDENLY LAST SUMMER by Tennessee Williams (Staged Reading)

A LOVELY SUNDAY FOR CREVE COEUR by Tennesee Williams (Staged Reading)

NO EXIT by Jean-Paul Sartre

GOLDILOCKS & THE THREE BEARS by Kathy Menino

IN THE BAR OF A TOKYO HOTEL by Tennessee Williams (Staged Reading)

A MAN OF DESTINY by George Bernard Shaw

THE THREE LITTLE PIGS by Kathy Menino


2009

AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE by Henrik Ibsen

AESOP’S FABLES by Kathy Menino

INDESCRETIONS by Jean Cocteau

PUSS IN BOOTS by Kathy Menino


2008

C.E.O. & CINDERELLA  by Angela Madden

THE LIFEBLOOD by Glyn Maxwell

LITTLE RED BY Kathy Menino

I HAVE BEFORE ME A REMARKABLE DOCUMENT GIVEN TO ME BY A YOUNG LADY FROM RWANDA by Sonja Linden


2007

ANTIGONE by Jean Anouilh

THE LESSON by Eugene Ionesco

THE PAINTING BY Eugene Ionesco

ON THE VERGE by Eric Overmyer

MAUD THE MADNESS by Alfred Lord Tennyson


2006

BROKEN JOURNEY by Glyn Maxwell

WOLFPIT by Glyn Maxwell

THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE   (Abridged) by Long et al

THE SNEEZE by Michael Frayn


2005

THE TRIAL by Franz Kafka

A PERFECT ANALYSIS GIVEN BY A PARROTT by Tennessee Williams

CAN-CAN by Romulus Linney